Pass4Test a de formations plus nouvelles pour le test IBM 000-022. Les experts dans l'industrie IT de Pass4Test profitant leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à lancer les Q&As plus chaudes pour faciliter la préparation du test IBM 000-022 à tous les candidats qui nous choisissent. L'importance de Certification IBM 000-022 est de plus en plus claire, c'est aussi pourquoi il y a de plus en plus de gens qui ont envie de participer ce test. Parmi tous ces candidats, pas mal de gens ont réussi grâce à Pass4Test. Ces feedbacks peuvent bien prouver nos produits essentiels pour votre réussite de test Certification.
Pass4Test possède une grande équipe composée des experts IT qui travaillent dur avec leurs riches expériences et connaissances pour produire un bon outil de formation. Selon les anciens test, le test simulation de Pass4Test est bien lié avec le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test. Maintenant vous ajoutez votre outil de formation au panier, et votre rêve réalisera bien tôt.
C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification IBM 000-022, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test IBM 000-022 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test IBM 000-022, vous allez passer le test IBM 000-022 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.
Le test IBM 000-022 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test IBM 000-022 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.
Code d'Examen: 000-022
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Implementation)
Questions et réponses: 133 Q&As
Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification IBM 000-022, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification IBM 000-022. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat IBM 000-022 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.
000-022 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-022.html
NO.1 IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 uses Data Collector plug-ins and
other components to accomplish Transaction Tracking. What are the two other components? (Choose
two.)
A. Web Response Time
B. Transaction Reporter
C. Transaction Collector
D. Internet Service Monitoring
E. Application Management Console
Answer: B,C
IBM examen 000-022 certification 000-022 000-022 examen 000-022
NO.2 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 agent should be installed to
have a consolidated view of all application performance and availability?
A. to
B. t3
C. t4
D. t5
Answer: B
certification IBM 000-022 certification 000-022
NO.3 For silent installation of Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server on UNIX/Linux, which command is
executed?
A. install.sh
B. install.exe
C. install_silent.sh
D. install_silent.exe
Answer: A
IBM 000-022 certification 000-022
NO.4 Which command can be used to verify that application support for Tivoli Enterprise Portal Desktop
client has been installed on UNIX/Linux?
A. cinfo -r
B. cinfo -a
C. cinfo -v
D. cinfo -i
Answer: D
IBM 000-022 certification 000-022 certification 000-022
NO.5 Which JDK version is required for Rational Performance Tester V8?
A. IBM JDK 1.3
B. IBM JDK 1.4
C. IBM JDK 1.2
D. IBM JDK 1.5
Answer: D
certification IBM certification 000-022 000-022 examen 000-022
NO.6 How is a Rational Robot (RR) V7 license key imported?
A. Use IBM Rational License Key Administrator.
B. Run command license.exe from the RR installation directory.
C. Start IBM InstallationManager, and then click Manage Licenses.
D. Start RR, and then from the Option pull down menu select License.
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-022 certification 000-022 000-022 examen 000-022 examen
NO.7 What is the minimum required access privileges for installing IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Transactions V7.1 on UNIX/Linux?
A. root user
B. power user
C. install users
D. non-root user
Answer: D
IBM examen 000-022 000-022 000-022 examen
NO.8 Which command must be run after installing new agent application support on Tivoli Enterprise Portal
Server on UNIX/Linux?
A. tacmdconfig cqtacmd config ? cq
B. itmcmdconfig cqitmcmd config ? cq
C. tacmdsupport cqtacmd support ? cq
D. itmcmdsupport cqitmcmd support ? cq
Answer: B
certification IBM 000-022 000-022 000-022
NO.9 What is the simplest configuration in order to provide fault-tolerant operation for Internet Service
Monitoring (ISM)?
A. Create two separate ISM installations.
B. This component does not support fault.
C. Install two ISM agents per server tolerance.
D. Implement IBM TivoliMonitoring fault-tolerant architecture.
Answer: A
IBM 000-022 000-022
NO.10 What is the correct component to install in order to monitor a SAP client running on a Windows
workstation?
A. SAP data collector
B. SAP Tracking Agent
C. Web Response Time
D. Client Application Tracker
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-022 certification 000-022 000-022
NO.11 Which two steps can be used to verify the installation and configuration of the Response Time
Monitoring agents? (Choose two.)
A. The Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services (MTEMS) utility should say Running for the
Response Time agents.
B. Reboot and manually start the agent process.
C. The MTEMS utility should say Installed for the Response Time agents. DOpen the Tivoli Enterprise
Portal and verify that the Response Time agents are active in the navigator tree.
D. Verify that the kt*agent.exe process is running on Windows and the kt*agent is running on UNIX/Linux,
where t* is the product code.
Answer: D
IBM 000-022 000-022 examen certification 000-022 certification 000-022
NO.12 If a customer needs to monitor real end user response time for Lotus Notes and Outlook applications,
which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 component should be installed?
A. Rational Robot
B. Web Response Time
C. Client Application Tracker
D. Rational Performance Tester
Answer: C
IBM 000-022 000-022 000-022 examen
NO.13 In which three locations are support files installed for IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for
Transactions V7.1 Transaction Tracking component? (Choose three.)
A. Tivoli Data Warehouse
B. Internet Service Monitoring
C. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
D. Transaction Tracking API Server
E. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
F. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Desktop Client
Answer: C,E,F
IBM 000-022 000-022 000-022 examen 000-022 examen
NO.14 After installing a new agent type for the first time, agent support files should be installed on the Tivoli
Enterprise Monitoring Server, Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server, and Tivoli Enterprise Portal desktop client.
What is this process called?
A. sowing
B. seeding
C. sourcing
D. stitching
Answer: B
IBM 000-022 000-022
NO.15 Which statement regarding the installation log file is true when installing Rational Robot (RR) V7 on a
Windows server?
A. The log file is located in RR install directory with file name install.log.
B. The log file is located in {RR install directory}\log directory with file name Rational_install.log.
C. The log file is located in a directory selected during RR installation with the file name set in a
configuration file.
D. The log file is located in a directory set by the %TEMP% environment variable with file name
Rational_install.log.
Answer: D
IBM 000-022 examen 000-022 examen 000-022 examen 000-022
NO.16 What are the three necessary steps to migrate from an existing Internet Service Monitoring installation,
after upgrading to IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1? (Choose Three.)
A. copy custom rules files
B. convert existing profiles
C. delete old data directory
D. transfer custom properties
E. reconfigure the agent workspaces
F. reconfigure the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: A,B,D
IBM 000-022 000-022 examen 000-022 examen
NO.17 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 agent should be installed to
view application and transaction topologies to identify root cause of performance bottlenecks?
A. to
B. t3
C. t4
D. tu
Answer: A
IBM 000-022 examen 000-022 000-022 000-022 examen
NO.18 On UNIX/Linux, when installing application support for Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS), which
command configures the TEPS with the new agent information?
A. ./itmcmd support -t
B. ./itmcmd config cq./itmcmd config ? cq
C. ./itmcmd config cj./itmcmd config ? cj
D. ./itmcmd support cj./itmcmd support ? cj
Answer: B
certification IBM 000-022 examen certification 000-022 000-022 examen 000-022 000-022 examen
NO.19 When installing the IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Transaction
Tracking components, which command is used to add application support to the Tivoli Enterprise
Monitoring Server?
A. itmcmd agent
B. itmcmd config
C. itmcmd manage
D. itmcmd support
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-022 certification 000-022 certification 000-022
NO.20 What is the estimated response time overhead caused by the agent after installing the MQ Proxy
agent?
A. less than 1ms
B. less than 10 ms
C. less than 100 ms
D. less than 1 second
Answer: A
IBM examen 000-022 certification 000-022
Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test IBM 000-022. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.
没有评论:
发表评论