Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test IBM 000-031. Bonne chance à vous.
Le Pass4Past possède une équipe d'élite qui peut vous offrir à temps les matériaux de test Certification IBM 000-031. En même temps, nos experts font l'accent à mettre rapidement à jour les Questions de test Certification IT. L'important est que Pass4Test a une très bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT. Bien que l'on n'ait pas beaucoup de chances à réussir le test de 000-031, Pass4Test vous assure à passer ce test par une fois grâce à nos documentations avec une bonne précision et une grande couverture.
On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test IBM 000-031. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification IBM 000-031 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.
Code d'Examen: 000-031
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager V7.2 Implementation)
Questions et réponses: 131 Q&As
Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification IBM 000-031. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test IBM 000-031. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.
Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test IBM 000-031. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test IBM 000-031 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test IBM 000-031 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.
000-031 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-031.html
NO.1 Where is a Resource Allocation template required?
A. All service topology nodes require the resource allocation templates
B. Only the service topology nodes where the Min Cardinality is set to 1.
C. Only the service topology nodes where Needs Resource Allocation is set.
D. Only the service topology nodes where the Max Cardinality Unbound is set.
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-031 certification 000-031 certification 000-031 000-031
NO.2 How is the first management plan specified to run on creation of a new service deployment instance?
A. set the run order for the appropriate management plan to 1
B. set the status of the appropriate management plan to Primary
C. select the Initial checkbox for the appropriate management plan
D. enter the name of the appropriate management plan in the preparation workflow input
parameters section
Answer: C
certification IBM 000-031 000-031
NO.3 Which function ensures a Service Request is generated when a Catalog Request is submitted through
the Self-Service User Interface?
A. If the Submit to Cart Script is specified on the Offering.
B. If the Offering Type on the Offering is set to Service Request.
C. If the Service Definition Create Service Request checkbox is selected.
D. An escalation is firing in the background every 15 seconds checking to see if new catalog requests
have been submitted and if any have an Escalation Point Action.
Answer: B
IBM 000-031 examen certification 000-031 000-031 000-031 examen
NO.4 Which item defines a set of tasks to perform within a service definition?
A. Offering
B. Job Plan
C. Task Topology
D. Management Plan
Answer: D
certification IBM certification 000-031 000-031 examen 000-031
NO.5 What are two methods of triggering an e-mail to be sent in IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager?
(Choose two.)
A. using a Workflow Task
B. using the embedded e-mail client
C. using a Flow Action on a Jobplan Task
D. using the Notifications table on a Workflow Action
E. adding a Person to the Notifications tab on the offering
Answer: AD
IBM examen 000-031 000-031
NO.6 Which value is stored in the PMRDP.Net.VMware.SwitchTemplate configuration setting to be used by
VMWare?
A. the DCM object name of the Net Resource Pool
B. the DCM object ID of the Virtual Server Template
C. the DCM object ID of the corresponding subnetwork
D. the DCM object name of the Virtual Switch Template
Answer: D
IBM examen 000-031 certification 000-031 000-031 certification 000-031
NO.7 What are the components required in the steps to add an offering the Self-Service User Interface?
A. Attribute, Classification, Offering, XML File, HTML File
B. Attribute, Classification, Offering, Java Script File, HTML File
C. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, XML File, HTML File
D. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, Java Script File, HTML File
Answer: B
certification IBM 000-031 000-031 examen 000-031
NO.8 Provided that an Offering and a classification structure are created and activated, which step is
necessary to make the offering visible in the Self-Service User Interface?
A. add the Offering to the Service Catalog
B. register the Offering through the Self-Service User Interface
C. create the Offering in the maximo.ear enterprise archive file
D. link the Offering and classification structure to the Service Topology Node Operation
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-031 certification 000-031 000-031 examen 000-031 examen
NO.9 A Service Topology defines that a topology consists of nodes that are related to each other. What must
be associated to the node in order to identify the specific type of node and attributes?
A. Job Plan
B. Management Task
C. Classification Structure
D. Service Deployment Instance
Answer: C
IBM 000-031 examen 000-031 examen 000-031 examen
NO.10 Which two primary data model objects does the Service Topology application operate on? (Choose
two.)
A. Job Plan
B. TPM Workflow
C. Topology Node
D. Management Plan
E. Service Topology Node Operations
Answer: CE
IBM certification 000-031 000-031 examen certification 000-031
NO.11 Which process manager product (PMP) is responsible for creating DCM objects.?
A. IBM Tivoli Release Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Configuration Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager
Answer: B
IBM 000-031 certification 000-031 certification 000-031 000-031 examen 000-031
NO.12 The default steps for creating a new project are: Notify the user. The Cloud Management System
processes the request. Resources are linked to a reservation. The IBM Tivoli Service Automation
Manager (TSAM) topology nodes and their attributes are updated. The TSAM virtual server node is
updated. What is the correct sequence in which these step are performed?
A. C, B, D, E, A
B. A, B, C, E, D
C. C, A, B, E, D
D. B, C, D, E, A
Answer: A
certification IBM 000-031 examen 000-031 examen
NO.13 Which two statements are true about the creation of a management task on the Service Definition
application? (Choose two.)
A. A new management plan must be created.
B. Only existing management tasks can be replaced.
C. The Service Definition status must be set to Design.
D. The Management Plan status must be set to Design.
E. It is possible to create a management task for an approved management plan.
Answer: CD
IBM 000-031 000-031 examen 000-031 examen
NO.14 When is the Resource_Master workflow invoked?
A. before invoking the REST API
B. after the Service Request is created
C. when the user interface interaction is initiated
D. after invoking the REST API, but before the Service Request is created
Answer: B
certification IBM certification 000-031 000-031 certification 000-031
NO.15 Which statement is true about auto-approval?
A. It is set in a configuration file.
B. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflow.
C. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine workflow.
D. It is related to IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine and IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflows.
Answer: C
certification IBM 000-031 000-031 000-031 000-031 examen certification 000-031
NO.16 Which three components are included in a management task? (Choose three.)
A. Status
B. Job Plan
C. Predecessors
D. Sequence Number
E. Template Job Plan
F. Topology Requirements
Answer: BCD
IBM certification 000-031 certification 000-031 certification 000-031
NO.17 What is the correct current status before a Service Definition is usable?
A. Active
B. Approved
C. Operation
D. In Progress
Answer: B
certification IBM 000-031 examen certification 000-031 certification 000-031
NO.18 Which step is required to include a new software product definition into a software stack?
A. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Entry from the Software
Stacks application
B. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Stack Entry from the
Software Products application
C. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, select Add
Stack Entry from the Software Products application
D. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, click Select
Action > Add Stack Entry from the Software Stacks application
Answer: D
IBM 000-031 000-031 000-031
NO.19 What determines the number of network interfaces that will be included in the provisioned virtual
servers?
A. subnet group
B. resource pool
C. network interfaces
D. virtual machine template
Answer: B
IBM 000-031 certification 000-031
NO.20 What are two requirements for creating a management plan task assignment? (Choose two.)
A. Create a new service request.
B. Create a job plan specifying the task.
C. Create a TPM workflow specifying the task.
D. Set the property in the TPAE System Properties.
E. Create a service topology node operation to specify the job plan.
Answer: BE
IBM 000-031 certification 000-031
Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la bonne Q&A IBM 000-031. Le produit offert par Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir ce test très difficile. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, vous allez économiser le temps et l'effort. Le produiti Pass4Test est bien réputé dans l'Idustrie IT.
没有评论:
发表评论